Ark Breeding Settings Spreadsheet, Articles A
[…] Section 13(a)(1) and Section 13(a)(17) also exempt certain computer employees. (4) Because undergraduate and graduate student employees are both students and employees, employment is part-time and students employed in the occupational categories listed above in section 2.a. 29 CFR 541.303(d), Educational establishments include elementary or secondary school systems, an institutions of higher education, or other educational institutions. .agency-blurb-container .agency_blurb.background--light { padding: 0; } Pursuant to NRS 608.018(3)(d), the laws regarding overtime compensation do not apply to "employees who are employed in bona fide executive, administrative, or professional capacities." These employees are considered "exempt". The Department of Labor is also an excellent resource for information about the professional employee exemption. Conferences and Institutes is hiring co-instructors/activity leaders/teaching assistants for RPTM 100 - PGA Tournament Golf.